Log in

Or connect using:

♦♦ the T U R T L E and the B O X E R ♦♦

Bishies, Fangirling and MOAR!

Rating position

Name:
Arina Rain
Birthdate:
30 March 1980
Website:
External Services:
  • elraine
  • eevaleena@livejournal.com
about me...
Hi! This is Arina. I'm working as IT Clerk in a small company. I'm a manga/anime fan since I was 14 years old. My first manga was Dragon Ball Z, and my first anime was Neon Genesis Evangelion. I love BISHIES and had an unusual love for them! ;p

eevaleena origin: From Sugisaki Yukiru's "Megami Kohousei". I'm in "love" with the blue and white ingrid named Eeva Leena that the protagonist, Zero Enna accidentally got into in the first episode ^^

also known as: arina, reina rain and elraine.
eevaleena loves...
j-pop: 5人KAT-TUN (esp. Kamenashi Kazuya & Ueda Tatsuya). And I'm also in love with Johnny's Jr. Yasui Kentaro! Such a sweetie pie!
ship pairing: Ueda/Kame ♥ Ryo/Kame ♥ Junno/Kame ♥ Yamapi/Kame ♥ And any pairing with uke!Kame ^^
anime/manga: Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru by Odagiri Hotaru
anime/manga character's: Kira Yamato, Cagalli Yula Athha, Sawada Tsunayoshi, Giotto, Kururugi Suzaku, Sohma Kyou, Luka Crosszeria, Gioh Yuki, Li Syaoran, Kanda Yuu
anime/manga pairing's: LukaXYuki, allXTsuna (doesn't matter whom, as long as Tsuna the uke ^^), KiraXLacus, SyaoranXSakura, SuzakuXEuphie, LelouchXSuzaku (LOL), AllenXKanda (double LOL)
seiyuu: Sakurai Takahiro. Awesome princely voice seiyuu!
eevaleena hates...
K-POP, AKB stans, Arashi stans, akanishi jin (& his stans), ryoda & akame (esp. their stans)

Rating position

Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com

Welcome to LiveJournal

Create an account